California Botanic Garden

CPC institution Code: RSA
Astragalus monoensis
About

California Botanic Garden is located in Claremont, a small community in the foothills of the San Gabriel Mountains east of Los Angeles. California Botanic Garden is devoted to the collection, cultivation, study, and display of native California plants and to graduate training and research in plant systematics and evolution. Through all of its programs, the mission of the Garden is to make significant contributions to the appreciation, enjoyment, conservation, understanding, and thoughtful utilization of our natural heritage.

Institution Species List Download CSV DOWNLOAD
Taxon Family Global Rank Legal Status Sponsorship Status
Acanthomintha ilicifolia Lamiaceae G1 LT
Agave utahensis var. eborispina Asparagaceae T3
Agave utahensis var. nevadensis Asparagaceae T3
Allium munzii Liliaceae G1 LE
Alopecurus aequalis var. sonomensis Poaceae T1 LE
Amsinckia furcata Boraginaceae
Arabis blepharophylla Brassicaceae
Boechera peirsonii Brassicaceae T1
Arabis dispar Brassicaceae G3
Boechera hoffmannii Brassicaceae G1 LE
Boechera johnstonii Brassicaceae G1
Arabis mcdonaldiana Brassicaceae G3 LE
Boechera parishii Brassicaceae G2
Arabis shockleyi Brassicaceae G3
Arctomecon merriamii Papaveraceae G3
Arctostaphylos auriculata Ericaceae G2
Arctostaphylos catalinae Ericaceae G2
Arctostaphylos confertiflora Ericaceae G2 LE
Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. crassifolia Ericaceae T2 LE
Arctostaphylos glutinosa Ericaceae G1
Arctostaphylos klamathensis Ericaceae G3
Arctostaphylos luciana Ericaceae G3
Arctostaphylos montaraensis Ericaceae G1
Arctostaphylos otayensis Ericaceae G1
Arctostaphylos refugioensis Ericaceae G3
Arctostaphylos virgata Ericaceae G2
Eremogone ursina Caryophyllaceae G1 LT
Symphyotrichum lentum Asteraceae G2
Symphyotrichum greatae Asteraceae
Astragalus agnicidus Fabaceae G2
Astragalus brauntonii Fabaceae G2 LE
Astragalus cimae var. cimae Fabaceae T3
Astragalus cimae var. sufflatus Fabaceae T3
Astragalus clarianus Fabaceae G1 LE
Astragalus douglasii var. perstrictus Fabaceae T2
Astragalus jaegerianus Fabaceae G2 LE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. antonius Fabaceae T2
Astragalus lentiginosus var. coachellae Fabaceae T1 LE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. micans Fabaceae T1
Astragalus lentiginosus var. piscinensis Fabaceae T1 LT
Astragalus lentiginosus var. sierrae Fabaceae T2
Astragalus magdalenae var. peirsonii Fabaceae
Astragalus mohavensis var. hemigyrus Fabaceae T2
Astragalus monoensis Fabaceae G2
Astragalus nevinii Fabaceae G3
Astragalus nyensis Fabaceae G3
Astragalus pycnostachyus var. lanosissimus Fabaceae
Astragalus tener var. titi Fabaceae T1 LE
Baccharis vanessae Asteraceae G1 LT
Berberis harrisoniana Berberidaceae G1
Blennosperma bakeri Asteraceae G1 LE
Blennosperma nanum var. robustum Asteraceae T2
Bloomeria humilis Liliaceae G1
Brodiaea filifolia Liliaceae G2 LT
Brodiaea kinkiensis Liliaceae G2
Calochortus dunnii Liliaceae G2
Calochortus striatus Liliaceae G3
Calystegia macrostegia ssp. amplissima Convolvulaceae T4
Calystegia stebbinsii Convolvulaceae G1 LE
Camissonia guadalupensis ssp. clementina Onagraceae T2
Campanula californica Campanulaceae G3
Campanula wilkinsiana Campanulaceae G2
Carpenteria californica Hydrangeaceae G1
Castilleja cinerea Orobanchaceae G1 LT
Castilleja gleasonii Orobanchaceae G2
Castilleja grisea Orobanchaceae G3 LT
Castilleja affinis ssp. neglecta Orobanchaceae T1 LE
Caulanthus californicus Brassicaceae G1 LE
Caulostramina jaegeri Brassicaceae G2
Ceanothus cyaneus Rhamnaceae G2
Ceanothus ferrisiae Rhamnaceae G1 LE
Ceanothus gloriosus var. porrectus Rhamnaceae T2
Ceanothus masonii Rhamnaceae G1
Ceanothus rigidus Rhamnaceae
Ceanothus roderickii Rhamnaceae G1 LE
Centrostegia leptoceras Polygonaceae G1 LE
Cercocarpus traskiae Rosaceae G1 LE Partially Sponsored
Chorizanthe orcuttiana Polygonaceae G1 LE
Chorizanthe parryi var. fernandina Polygonaceae T1
Chorizanthe valida Polygonaceae G1 LE
Cicuta bolanderi Apiaceae
Cirsium fontinale var. campylon Asteraceae T2
Cirsium fontinale var. fontinale Asteraceae T1 LE
Cirsium fontinale var. obispoense Asteraceae T2 LE
Cirsium hydrophilum var. hydrophilum Asteraceae T1 LE
Cirsium hydrophilum var. vaseyi Asteraceae T1
Clarkia biloba ssp. australis Onagraceae T2
Clarkia calientensis Onagraceae T1
Clarkia imbricata Onagraceae G1 LE
Clarkia lingulata Onagraceae G1
Clarkia rostrata Onagraceae G2
Claytonia lanceolata var. peirsonii Portulacaceae T1
Colubrina californica Rhamnaceae
Cordylanthus eremicus ssp. eremicus Orobanchaceae T3
Chloropyron maritimum ssp. maritimus Orobanchaceae T1 LE
Cordylanthus mollis ssp. mollis Orobanchaceae T1 LE
Chloropyron palmatum Orobanchaceae G1 LE
Chloropyron tecopense Orobanchaceae G2
Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. capillaris Orobanchaceae T1 LE
Crossosoma californicum Crossosomataceae G3
Croton wigginsii Euphorbiaceae G2
Cryptantha ganderi Boraginaceae G3
Cryptantha roosiorum Boraginaceae G2
Cryptantha traskiae Boraginaceae G2
Cryptantha tumulosa Boraginaceae
Hesperocyparis abramsiana var. abramsiana Cupressaceae G1 LT
Hesperocyparis goveniana Cupressaceae G2
Hesperocyparis macrocarpa Cupressaceae G1
Hesperocyparis nevadensis Cupressaceae T2
Hesperocyparis stephensonii Cupressaceae T1
Cymopterus deserticola Apiaceae
Cypripedium californicum Orchidaceae G3
Darlingtonia californica Sarraceniaceae G3
Delphinium californicum ssp. interius Ranunculaceae T3
Delphinium hesperium ssp. cuyamacae Ranunculaceae T2
Delphinium kinkiense Ranunculaceae T2 LE
Delphinium variegatum ssp. thornei Ranunculaceae T1
Diplacus aridus Phrymaceae G4
Dissanthelium californicum Poaceae G2
Dudleya abramsii ssp. murina Crassulaceae T2
Dudleya abramsii ssp. bettinae Crassulaceae T2
Dudleya brevifolia Crassulaceae G1
Dudleya cymosa ssp. marcescens Crassulaceae T2 LT
Dudleya densiflora Crassulaceae G2
Dudleya multicaulis Crassulaceae G2
Dudleya nesiotica Crassulaceae G1 LT
Dudleya abramsii ssp. parva Crassulaceae G1 LT
Dudleya stolonifera Crassulaceae G1 LT
Dudleya verityi Crassulaceae G1 LT
Dudleya virens ssp. virens Crassulaceae T2
Dudleya viscida Crassulaceae G2
Enceliopsis covillei Asteraceae G2
Eremalche parryi ssp. kernensis Malvaceae T2 LE
Eriastrum densifolium ssp. sanctorum Polemoniaceae T1 LE
Eriastrum hooveri Polemoniaceae G3
Erigeron multiceps Asteraceae G2
Erigeron parishii Asteraceae G2 LT
Eriodictyon altissimum Hydrophyllaceae G1 LE
Eriodictyon capitatum Hydrophyllaceae
Eriogonum bifurcatum Polygonaceae G3
Eriogonum breedlovei var. breedlovei Polygonaceae T2
Eriogonum breedlovei var. shevockii Polygonaceae T3
Eriogonum caninum Polygonaceae
Eriogonum contiguum Polygonaceae G2
Eriogonum crocatum Polygonaceae G1
Eriogonum eremicola Polygonaceae G2
Eriogonum ericifolium var. thornei Polygonaceae T1
Eriogonum giganteum var. compactum Polygonaceae T2
Eriogonum giganteum var. formosum Polygonaceae T3
Eriogonum heermannii var. floccosum Polygonaceae T3
Eriogonum hoffmannii var. hoffmannii Polygonaceae T2
Eriogonum hoffmannii var. robustius Polygonaceae T3
Eriogonum intrafractum Polygonaceae G3
Eriogonum kennedyi var. austromontanum Polygonaceae T2 LT
Eriogonum kennedyi var. pinicola Polygonaceae T1
Eriogonum microthecum var. johnstonii Polygonaceae T2
Eriogonum microthecum var. panamintense Polygonaceae T3
Eriogonum nervulosum Polygonaceae G2
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. vineum Polygonaceae T1 LE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. minus Polygonaceae
Eriogonum wrightii var. olanchense Polygonaceae T2
Eriophyllum latilobum Asteraceae G1 LE
Eriophyllum mohavense Asteraceae G2
Eryngium aristulatum var. hooveri Apiaceae T1
Eryngium aristulatum var. parishii Apiaceae T1 LE
Eryngium constancei Apiaceae G1 LE, PT
Erysimum capitatum var. angustatum Brassicaceae T1 LE
Erysimum insulare Brassicaceae GNR
Erysimum menziesii Brassicaceae G1 LE
Erythronium tuolumnense Liliaceae G2
Eschscholzia procera Papaveraceae G1
Eschscholzia ramosa Papaveraceae G3
Eschscholzia rhombipetala Papaveraceae G1
Ferocactus viridescens Cactaceae
Fremontodendron decumbens Malvaceae G1 LE
Fremontodendron mexicanum Malvaceae G1 LE
Fritillaria brandegei Liliaceae
Fritillaria falcata Liliaceae G2
Fritillaria liliacea Liliaceae G2
Fritillaria pluriflora Liliaceae
Fritillaria roderickii Liliaceae
Fritillaria striata Liliaceae G2
Galium angustifolium ssp. borregoense Rubiaceae T3
Galium californicum ssp. primum Rubiaceae T1
Galium californicum ssp. sierrae Rubiaceae T1 LE
Galium catalinense ssp. acrispum Rubiaceae T3
Galium grande Rubiaceae G1
Galium hilendiae ssp. kingstonense Rubiaceae T3
Galium serpenticum ssp. scotticum Rubiaceae T2
Gilia tenuiflora ssp. arenaria Polemoniaceae T2 LE
Gilia tenuiflora ssp. hoffmannii Polemoniaceae T1 LE
Gilmania luteola Polygonaceae G2
Grindelia fraxinipratensis Asteraceae G2 LT
Hackelia sharsmithii Boraginaceae G2
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. gossypina Asteraceae T1
Hazardia orcuttii Asteraceae
Helianthella castanea Asteraceae G2
Deinandra arida Asteraceae G1
Deinandra conjugens Asteraceae G1 LT
Deinandra halliana Asteraceae G1
Deinandra minthornii Asteraceae G2
Deinandra mohavensis Asteraceae G2
Hesperolinon congestum Linaceae G1 LT
Heuchera maxima Saxifragaceae
Holocarpha macradenia Asteraceae G1 LT
Horkelia truncata Rosaceae G3
Horkelia tularensis Rosaceae G2
Horkelia wilderae Rosaceae G1
Hulsea californica Asteraceae G3
Ivesia argyrocoma Rosaceae G2
Ivesia callida Rosaceae G1
Ivesia pickeringii Rosaceae G2
Juglans hindsii Juglandaceae G1
Lasthenia burkei Asteraceae G1 LE
Lathyrus jepsonii ssp. jepsonii Fabaceae T2
Layia discoidea Asteraceae G2
Lepidium flavum var. felipense Brassicaceae T1
Linanthus jaegeri Polemoniaceae G2
Lilium fairchildii Liliaceae
Lilium parryi Liliaceae
Lilium pardalinum ssp. pitkinense Liliaceae T1 LE
Limnanthes floccosa ssp. californica Limnanthaceae T1 LE
Limnanthes vinculans Limnanthaceae G1 LE
Linanthus killipii Polemoniaceae G1
Linanthus maculatus ssp. maculatus Polemoniaceae G2
Linanthus orcuttii Polemoniaceae
Lithophragma maximum Saxifragaceae G1 LE
Acmispon argophyllus var. adsurgens Fabaceae T2
Lotus argophyllus var. niveus Fabaceae T3
Acmispon dendroideus var. traskiae Fabaceae T3 LT
Acmispon prostratus Fabaceae G1
Lupinus excubitus var. medius Fabaceae T3
Lupinus guadalupensis Fabaceae G3
Lupinus milo-bakeri Fabaceae G1
Lupinus padre-crowleyi Fabaceae G2
Lupinus peirsonii Fabaceae G3
Lycium hassei Solanaceae G1
Lyonothamnus floribundus ssp. aspleniifolius Rosaceae T3
Lyonothamnus floribundus ssp. floribundus Rosaceae T2
Dieteria canescens var. ziegleri Asteraceae T1
Harmonia hallii Asteraceae G2
Berberis nevinii Berberidaceae G1 LE
Malacothamnus abbottii Malvaceae G1
Malacothamnus clementinus Malvaceae G2 LE
Marina orcuttii var. orcuttii Fabaceae T2
Holmgrenanthe petrophila Plantaginaceae G1
Mentzelia hirsutissima var. stenophylla Loasaceae
Stebbinsoseris decipiens Asteraceae G2
Erythranthe exigua Phrymaceae G2
Diplacus pictus Phrymaceae G2
Monardella douglasii ssp. venosa Lamiaceae T1
Monardella linoides ssp. oblonga Lamiaceae T2
Monardella linoides ssp. viminea Lamiaceae
Monardella nana ssp. leptosiphon Lamiaceae T2
Monardella robisonii Lamiaceae G3
Navarretia fossalis Polemoniaceae
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. pauciflora Polemoniaceae T1 LE
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. plieantha Polemoniaceae T1 LE
Navarretia setiloba Polemoniaceae G2
Nitrophila mohavensis Amaranthaceae G1 LE
Nolina interrata Asparagaceae G2
Oenothera californica ssp. eurekensis Onagraceae T2
Oenothera deltoides ssp. howellii Onagraceae T1 LE
Opuntia basilaris var. brachyclada Cactaceae T3
Opuntia basilaris var. treleasei Cactaceae T1 LE
Opuntia munzii Cactaceae G3
Orcuttia californica Poaceae G1 LE
Orcuttia pilosa Poaceae G1 LE
Orcuttia viscida Poaceae G1 LE
Orobanche valida ssp. valida Orobanchaceae T2
Castilleja lasiorhyncha Orobanchaceae G2
Palafoxia arida var. gigantea Asteraceae T2
Pedicularis dudleyi Orobanchaceae G2
Pediocactus paradinei Cactaceae G1
Pediocactus peeblesianus ssp. fickeiseniorum Cactaceae
Pediocactus peeblesianus ssp. peeblesianus Cactaceae T1 LE
Penstemon bicolor ssp. roseus Plantaginaceae T3
Penstemon californicus Plantaginaceae G3
Penstemon fruticiformis ssp. amargosae Plantaginaceae T3
Penstemon stephensii Plantaginaceae G3
Pentachaeta lyonii Asteraceae G1 LE
Perideridia pringlei Apiaceae
Perityle inyoensis Asteraceae G2
Petalonyx thurberi ssp. gilmanii Loasaceae T2
Phacelia anelsonii Hydrophyllaceae G2
Phacelia parishii Hydrophyllaceae G2
Phacelia phacelioides Hydrophyllaceae G2
Phacelia keckii Hydrophyllaceae T1
Phlox dolichantha Polemoniaceae G2
Phlox hirsuta Polemoniaceae G1 LE
Pholisma sonorae Boraginaceae G2
Poa atropurpurea Poaceae G2 LE
Poa napensis Poaceae G1 LE
Pogogyne abramsii Lamiaceae G1 LE
Pogogyne nudiuscula Lamiaceae G1 LE
Polemonium chartaceum Polemoniaceae G2
Potentilla patellifera Rosaceae
Pseudobahia bahiifolia Asteraceae G2 LE
Pseudobahia peirsonii Asteraceae G1 LT
Rorippa subumbellata Brassicaceae
Salvia eremostachya Lamiaceae
Salvia greatae Lamiaceae G2
Sanicula saxatilis Apiaceae G2
Sclerocactus polyancistrus Cactaceae G3
Scrophularia atrata Scrophulariaceae G2
Scrophularia villosa Scrophulariaceae G3
Sedum laxum ssp. flavidum Crassulaceae
Sedum niveum Crassulaceae G3
Senecio bernardinus Asteraceae
Packera layneae Asteraceae G2 LT
Sibara filifolia Brassicaceae G2 LE
Sidalcea hickmanii ssp. anomala Malvaceae T1
Sidalcea hickmanii ssp. parishii Malvaceae T1
Sidalcea keckii Malvaceae G2 LE
Sidalcea oregana ssp. valida Malvaceae T1 LE
Sidalcea pedata Malvaceae G1 LE
Silene verecunda ssp. verecunda Caryophyllaceae T2
Sphaeralcea rusbyi ssp. eremicola Malvaceae T2
Streptanthus bernardinus Brassicaceae G3
Streptanthus cordatus var. piutensis Brassicaceae T1
Streptanthus farnsworthianus Brassicaceae
Streptanthus gracilis Brassicaceae G3
Streptanthus hispidus Brassicaceae G2
Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. niger Brassicaceae G1 LE
Swallenia alexandrae Poaceae G2 LT
Taraxacum californicum Asteraceae G1 LE
Tetracoccus dioicus Euphorbiaceae G3
Thelypodium stenopetalum Brassicaceae G1 LE
Trichostema austromontanum ssp. compactum Lamiaceae T1
Trifolium amoenum Fabaceae
Trifolium dedeckerae Fabaceae G2
Triteleia clementina Liliaceae G2
Tropidocarpum capparideum Brassicaceae G1
Verbena californica Verbenaceae G2 LT
Agnorhiza reticulata Asteraceae G2
Xylorhiza cognata Asteraceae G2
Xylorhiza orcuttii Asteraceae G3
Astragalus leucolobus Fabaceae G2
Centaurium namophilum Asteraceae G2 LT
Euphorbia platysperma Euphorbiaceae G3
Clarkia mosquinii Onagraceae G2
Cordylanthus pallescens Orobanchaceae
Cordylanthus rigidus ssp. littoralis Orobanchaceae T2
Galium hypotrichium ssp. tomentellum Rubiaceae T1
Monardella macrantha ssp. hallii Lamiaceae T3
Pinus aristata Pinaceae G3
Pleuropogon hooverianus Poaceae G2
Rosa minutifolia Rosaceae G3
Astragalus albens Fabaceae G1 LE
Astragalus ertterae Fabaceae G2
Astragalus tricarinatus Fabaceae G2 LE
Lomatium shevockii Apiaceae G2
Tuctoria mucronata Poaceae G1 LE
Penstemon albomarginatus Plantaginaceae G2
Erythranthe shevockii Phrymaceae G2
Cymopterus gilmanii Apiaceae G3
Cymopterus ripleyi Apiaceae G3
Asclepias solanoana Apocynaceae G3
Artemisia palmeri Asteraceae G3
Aster bernardinus Asteraceae
Blepharizonia plumosa Asteraceae T2
Coreopsis maritima Asteraceae G3
Ericameria pinifolia Asteraceae G2
Layia carnosa Asteraceae G2 LE
Tetradymia argyraea Asteraceae
Cryptantha incana Boraginaceae G2
Arabis tiehmii Brassicaceae G3
Draba corrugata Brassicaceae G2
Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. pulchellus Brassicaceae T2
Bergerocactus emoryi Cactaceae G2
Neolloydia johnsonii Cactaceae
Campanula exigua Campanulaceae G2
Dudleya attenuata Crassulaceae
Dudleya greenei Crassulaceae G3
Arctostaphylos andersonii Ericaceae G2
Arctostaphylos hookeri ssp. hookeri Ericaceae T2
Arctostaphylos hooveri Ericaceae G3
Arctostaphylos insularis Ericaceae G2
Arctostaphylos obispoensis Ericaceae G4
Arctostaphylos pajaroensis Ericaceae G1
Arctostaphylos regismontana Ericaceae G2
Arctostaphylos viridissima Ericaceae
Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. diversifolia Ericaceae T2
Euphorbia vallis-mortae Euphorbiaceae G3
Astragalus bicristatus Fabaceae G3
Astragalus gilmanii Fabaceae G2
Astragalus inyoensis Fabaceae G3
Astragalus miguelensis Fabaceae G4
Astragalus nutans Fabaceae G3
Astragalus preussii var. preussii Fabaceae
Lathyrus splendens Fabaceae G3
Phacelia mohavensis Hydrophyllaceae
Phacelia exilis Hydrophyllaceae G4
Acanthomintha lanceolata Lamiaceae
Hedeoma nanum Lamiaceae
Monardella beneolens Lamiaceae G2
Abronia maritima Nyctaginaceae
Abronia nana Nyctaginaceae
Anulocaulis annulatus Nyctaginaceae G3
Tripterocalyx crux-maltae Nyctaginaceae
Clarkia breweri Onagraceae G4
Clarkia tembloriensis ssp. calientensis Onagraceae T1
Clarkia virgata Onagraceae G3
Canbya candida Papaveraceae G3
Eriogonum cinereum Polygonaceae G2
Eriogonum grande var. grande Polygonaceae
Gilia nevinii Polemoniaceae
Cistanthe pygmaea Montiaceae G1
Adolphia californica Rhamnaceae G3
Ceanothus dentatus Rhamnaceae G2
Ceanothus impressus Rhamnaceae G2
Ceanothus insularis Rhamnaceae
Ceanothus ramulosus Rhamnaceae
Ceanothus verrucosus Rhamnaceae G3
Horkelia hispidula Rosaceae G3
Ivesia jaegeri Rosaceae G2
Castilleja plagiotoma Orobanchaceae G4
Collinsia corymbosa Plantaginaceae G1
Collinsia multicolor Plantaginaceae G2
Erythranthe norrisii Phrymaceae G2
Diplacus parviflorus Phrymaceae G3
Dirca occidentalis Thymelaeaceae G2
Cupressus bakeri Cupressaceae G3
Allium shevockii Liliaceae G2
Calochortus catalinae Liliaceae
Calochortus clavatus var. clavatus Liliaceae T3
Calochortus plummerae Liliaceae
Calochortus pulchellus Liliaceae G2
Lilium rubescens Liliaceae G3
Ericameria gilmanii Asteraceae G2
Centromadia pungens ssp. laevis Asteraceae T2
Malacothrix incana Asteraceae G4
Lepidium jaredii Brassicaceae G2
Dudleya calcicola Crassulaceae
Lupinus tidestromii Fabaceae G1 LE
Phacelia nashiana Hydrophyllaceae G3
Pholistoma auritum var. arizonicum Hydrophyllaceae T4
Limnanthes alba ssp. parishii Limnanthaceae T2
Pinguicula macroceras Lentibulariaceae
Lavatera assurgentiflora ssp. glabra Malvaceae T1
Meconella oregana Papaveraceae G2
Delphinium umbraculorum Ranunculaceae G3
Galium catalinense ssp. catalinense Rubiaceae T2
Diplacus mohavensis Phrymaceae G2
Hesperocyparis forbesii Cupressaceae G2
Pinus torreyana ssp. insularis Pinaceae T1
Pinus torreyana ssp. torreyana Pinaceae T1
Calochortus westonii Liliaceae G3
Lilium parryi var. kessleri Liliaceae
Lomatium insulare Apiaceae G3
Lomatium lucidum Apiaceae G2
Oreonana vestita Apiaceae G3
Eriophyllum tanacetiflorum Asteraceae G3
Geraea viscida Asteraceae G3
Hazardia detonsa Asteraceae
Hemizonia clementina Asteraceae G4
Hieracium argutum Asteraceae G2
Hulsea brevifolia Asteraceae G3
Hulsea mexicana Asteraceae G3
Hulsea nana Asteraceae
Iva hayesiana Asteraceae G3
Madia radiata Asteraceae G2
Malperia tenuis Asteraceae
Senecio astephanus Asteraceae G3
Senecio blochmaniae Asteraceae G3
Syntrichopappus lemmonii Asteraceae G4
Verbesina dissita Asteraceae G2 LT
Plagiobothrys parishii Boraginaceae G1
Streptanthus albidus ssp. peramoenus Brassicaceae T2
Atriplex coronata var. notatior Chenopodiaceae T1 LE
Suaeda californica Chenopodiaceae G1 LE
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana ssp. raichei Ericaceae T2
Euphorbia misera Euphorbiaceae
Lotus yollabolliensis Fabaceae G2
Lupinus elatus Fabaceae
Lupinus hyacinthinus Fabaceae G2
Trifolium palmeri Fabaceae
Frasera neglecta Gentianaceae
Phacelia stellaris Hydrophyllaceae
Lepechinia fragrans Lamiaceae G3
Monardella cinerea Lamiaceae G3
Salvia munzii Lamiaceae G3
Trichostema rubisepalum Lamiaceae
Malacothamnus aboriginum Malvaceae G3
Malacothamnus davidsonii Malvaceae G2
Malacothamnus jonesii Malvaceae
Sidalcea multifida Malvaceae G3
Oenothera cavernae Onagraceae G2
Romneya coulteri Papaveraceae
Eriogonum polypodum Polygonaceae G3
Mucronea californica Polygonaceae G3
Oxytheca emarginata Polygonaceae G3
Gilia caruifolia Polemoniaceae
Ipomopsis tenuifolia Polemoniaceae
Linanthus concinnus Polemoniaceae G2
Navarretia peninsularis Polemoniaceae G3
Rhamnus pirifolia Rhamnaceae G3
Horkelia tenuiloba Rosaceae G2
Ivesia campestris Rosaceae G3
Galium hallii Rubiaceae G2
Galium jepsonii Rubiaceae G3
Heuchera abramsii Saxifragaceae
Heuchera parishii Saxifragaceae
Parnassia cirrata var. cirrata Celastraceae G2
Penstemon scapoides Plantaginaceae G3
Solanum wallacei Solanaceae G2
Hesperocyparis pygmaea Cupressaceae T1
Pinus radiata Pinaceae G2
Fimbristylis thermalis Cyperaceae
Iris munzii Iridaceae
Allium siskiyouense Liliaceae
Calochortus palmeri var. palmeri Liliaceae T2
Calochortus panamintensis Liliaceae G3
Hymenopappus filifolius var. eriopodus Asteraceae T3
Dudleya abramsii ssp. affinis Crassulaceae T2
Dudleya abramsii ssp. setchellii Crassulaceae T2 LE
Chorizanthe cuspidata var. cuspidata Polygonaceae T1
Chorizanthe parryi var. parryi Polygonaceae T2
Eriogonum panamintense var. mensicola Polygonaceae
Acanthoscyphus parishii var. goodmaniana Polygonaceae T1 LE
Dodecahema leptoceras Polygonaceae G1 LE
Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae Crassulaceae T2
Arctostaphylos hookeri ssp. franciscana Ericaceae T1 LE
Astragalus bernardinus Fabaceae G3
Astragalus lemmonii Fabaceae G2
Astragalus lentiginosus var. kernensis Fabaceae T2
Clarkia concinna ssp. automixa Onagraceae T3
Polygala intermontana Polygalaceae G3
Delphinium variegatum ssp. kinkiense Ranunculaceae T2 LE
Ceanothus gloriosus var. gloriosus Rhamnaceae T4
Cordylanthus eremicus ssp. kernensis Orobanchaceae T2
Ceanothus ophiochilus Rhamnaceae G1 LT
Pediomelum castoreum Fabaceae G3
Ribes viburnifolium Grossulariaceae G2
Calochortus palmeri var. munzii Liliaceae T3
Gilia millefoliata Polemoniaceae G2
Lessingia arachnoidea Asteraceae G2
Lessingia micradenia var. micradenia Asteraceae T2
Dudleya cymosa ssp. ovatifolia Crassulaceae T1 LT
Nasturtium gambelii Brassicaceae G1 LE
Sidalcea stipularis Malvaceae G1
Arctostaphylos gabrielensis Ericaceae G3
Astragalus pachypus var. jaegeri Fabaceae T2
Calochortus clavatus var. gracilis Liliaceae T2
Galium angustifolium ssp. jacinticum Rubiaceae T2
Heterotheca shevockii Asteraceae G2
Lupinus elmeri Fabaceae G2
Minuartia stolonifera Caryophyllaceae G2
Neviusia cliftonii Rosaceae G2
Nolina cismontana Asparagaceae G3
Potentilla morefieldii Rosaceae G2
Viola pinetorum ssp. grisea Violaceae T3
Oxytheca parishii var. cienegensis Polygonaceae T2
Arctostaphylos rainbowensis Ericaceae G2
Castilleja lasiorhyncha Orobanchaceae G2
Raillardiopsis muirii Asteraceae G2
Sibaropsis hammittii Brassicaceae G2
Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis Crassulaceae T1
Ceanothus otayensis Rhamnaceae G1
Ambrosia chenopodiifolia Asteraceae G3
Arctostaphylos ohloneana Ericaceae G1
Arctostaphylos purissima Ericaceae G2
Baccharis malibuensis Asteraceae G1
Drymocallis cuneifolia var. cuneifolia Rosaceae T1
Drymocallis cuneifolia var. ewanii Rosaceae T2
Eriastrum harwoodii Polemoniaceae T2
Eriogonum callistum Polygonaceae G1
Eriogonum cedrorum Polygonaceae G1
Eriogonum evanidum Polygonaceae G1
Erythranthe calcicola Phrymaceae G2
Erythranthe carsonensis Phrymaceae G1
Erythranthe gracilipes Phrymaceae G2
Erythranthe purpurea Phrymaceae G2
Erythranthe rhodopetra Phrymaceae G1
Helianthus inexpectatus Asteraceae G1
Lepechinia rossii Lamiaceae G1
Mentzelia polita Loasaceae G2
Monardella boydii Lamiaceae G1
Navarretia ojaiensis Polemoniaceae G2
Saltugilia latimeri Polemoniaceae G3
Sisyrinchium funereum Iridaceae G2
Calochortus weedii var. intermedius Liliaceae T2
Nemacaulis denudata var. denudata Polygonaceae T3
Centromadia parryi ssp. australis Asteraceae T2
Centromadia parryi ssp. congdonii Asteraceae T2
Amorpha californica var. napensis Fabaceae T2
Gilia leptantha ssp. leptantha Polemoniaceae T2
Lasthenia glabrata ssp. coulteri Asteraceae T2
Heterotheca sessiliflora ssp. sessiliflora Asteraceae T2
Eriogonum microthecum var. lacus-ursi Polygonaceae T1
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. orcuttiana Asteraceae T1
Atriplex argentea var. longitrichoma Chenopodiaceae T2
Abronia villosa var. aurita Nyctaginaceae T2
Cylindropuntia fosbergii Cactaceae G2
Eschscholzia lemmonii ssp. kernensis Papaveraceae T2
Extriplex joaquinana Chenopodiaceae G2
Fritillaria biflora var. ineziana Liliaceae T1
Hesperocyparis abramsiana var. butanoensis Cupressaceae T1
Arctostaphylos manzanita ssp. laevigata Ericaceae T2
Rosa pinetorum Rosaceae G2
Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. albidus Brassicaceae
Trifolium kingii ssp. dedeckerae Fabaceae G2
Malacothamnus gracilis Malvaceae G1
Erigeron inornatus var. keilii Asteraceae T2
Scutellaria bolanderi ssp. austromontana Lamiaceae T3
Eriogonum kennedyi var. alpigenum Polygonaceae T3
Gilia capitata ssp. tomentosa Polemoniaceae T1
Draba corrugata var. saxosa Brassicaceae T2
Malacothamnus hallii Malvaceae G2
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. bakeri Polemoniaceae T2
Piperia elegans ssp. decurtata Orchidaceae T1
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. peirsonii Asteraceae T2
Atriplex serenana var. davidsonii Chenopodiaceae T1
Malacothamnus arcuatus Malvaceae G2
Eschscholzia minutiflora ssp. twisselmannii Papaveraceae T2
Navarretia rosulata Polemoniaceae G2
Draba sharsmithii Brassicaceae G2
Quercus cedrosensis Fagaceae G2
Heuchera caespitosa Saxifragaceae G2
Hoita strobilina Asteraceae G2
Erigeron serpentinus Asteraceae G2
Eriogonum nudum var. decurrens Polygonaceae T1
Nemacladus calcaratus Campanulaceae G1
Helianthus winteri Asteraceae G1
Horkelia cuneata ssp. puberula Rosaceae T1
Cirsium arizonicum var. tenuisectum Asteraceae T2
Symphyotrichum defoliatum Asteraceae G2
Allium marvinii Liliaceae G1
Trichostema ruygtii Lamiaceae G1
Thysanocarpus rigidus Brassicaceae G1
Atriplex minuscula Chenopodiaceae G2
Lotus oblongifolius var. cupreus Fabaceae T2
Calyptridium arizonicum Portulacaceae T2
Prunus eremophila Rosaceae G2
Platanthera yosemitensis Orchidaceae G2
Linanthus bernardinus Polemoniaceae G1
Spermolepis infernensis Apiaceae G1
Silene krantzii Caryophyllaceae G1
Allium peninsulare var. franciscanum Liliaceae T1
Escobaria vivipara var. deserti Cactaceae T2
Frasera albomarginata var. induta Gentianaceae T2
Streptanthus hesperidis Brassicaceae G2
Sidalcea hickmanii ssp. napensis Malvaceae T1
Boechera serpenticola Brassicaceae G1
Cupressus abramsiana ssp. abramsiana Cupressaceae T1
Dudleya attenuata ssp. attenuata Crassulaceae T2
Sidalcea malviflora ssp. dolosa Malvaceae T2
Arabis rollei Brassicaceae G1
Eriastrum rosamondense Polemoniaceae G1
Euphorbia jaegeri Euphorbiaceae G1
Eryngium jepsonii Apiaceae G2
Lomatium observatorium Apiaceae G1
Menodora spinescens var. mohavensis Oleaceae T2
Monardella eremicola Lamiaceae G3
Triteleia piutensis Liliaceae G1
Linanthus maculatus ssp. emaculatus Polemoniaceae
Iliamna latibracteata Malvaceae
Ericameria cuneata var. macrocephala Asteraceae
Galium angustifolium ssp. onycense Rubiaceae
Hulsea vestita ssp. gabrielensis Asteraceae
Cordylanthus parviflorus Orobanchaceae
Galium hilendiae ssp. carneum Rubiaceae
Gilia capitata ssp. pacifica Polemoniaceae
Mentzelia inyoensis Loasaceae
Piperia candida Orchidaceae
Atriplex pacifica Chenopodiaceae
Boechera tularensis Brassicaceae
Claytonia peirsonii ssp. peirsonii Portulacaceae
Abies bracteata Pinaceae G2
Castela emoryi Simaroubaceae
Anisocarpus scabridus Asteraceae
Arnica viscosa Asteraceae
Astragalus breweri Fabaceae G3
Astragalus kentrophyta var. ungulatus Fabaceae
Astragalus pseudiodanthus Fabaceae G3
Balsamorhiza lanata Asteraceae
Carex congdonii Cyperaceae G4
Cirsium andrewsii Asteraceae G3
Claytonia peirsonii subsp. bernardinus Portulacaceae
Claytonia peirsonii subsp. californacis Portulacaceae
Draba praealta Brassicaceae
Erigeron aequifolius Asteraceae G3
Eriogonum alexanderae Polygonaceae
Erythranthe trinitiensis Phrymaceae
Fritillaria glauca Liliaceae
Hesperevax sparsiflora var. brevifolia Asteraceae
Leptosiphon rosaceus Polemoniaceae
Lessingia tenuis Asteraceae
Monolopia gracilens Asteraceae G3
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Fabaceae
Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. acuminatum Rosaceae G2
Streptanthus anomalus Brassicaceae
Streptanthus juneae Brassicaceae
Townsendia condensata Asteraceae G4
Trichophorum pumilum Cyperaceae
Triglochin palustris Juncaginaceae

Conservation Contacts

Lucinda McDade, Ph.D.
Executive Director
Naomi Fraga, Ph.D.
Director of Conservation Programs
Cheryl S. Birker
Seed Conservation Program Manager
Lauren Weintraub Stoebel
Assistant Director of Visitor Engagement, Public Relations and Events
Conservation Contacts ADD NEW DELETE ALL Download CSV DOWNLOAD
Name Title Group Phone Email Privacy Settings Priority Contact ID Priority Input
Executive Director 1
Director of Conservation Programs 2
Seed Conservation Program Manager 3
Executive Assistant/Botany Program Coordinator 4
Assistant Director of Visitor Engagement, Public Relations and Events 5
Conservation Geneticist 100
Restoration Project Manager 100
Assistant Director of Visitor Engagement, Public Relations and Events 100