CPC Plant Profile: Orcutt's Dudleya
Search / Plant Profile / Dudleya attenuata ssp. attenuata
Plant Profile

Orcutt's Dudleya (Dudleya attenuata ssp. attenuata)

Description
  • Global Rank: T2 - Imperiled
  • Legal Status: N/A
  • Family: Crassulaceae
  • State: CA
  • Nature Serve ID: 877427
  • Date Inducted in National Collection: 01/17/2019

Participating Institutions
Updates

Be the first to post an update!

Be the first to post an update!

Photos
Nomenclature
Taxon Dudleya attenuata ssp. attenuata
Authority
Family Crassulaceae
CPC Number 47297
ITIS
USDA
Common Names
Associated Scientific Names
Distribution
State Rank
State State Rank
California S1
Habitat

Ecological Relationships

Pollinators
Common Name Name in Text Association Type Source InteractionID

Donate to CPC to Save this Species

Fall fundraising drive has begun! We're looking for 2,500 people to protect our planet. With you by our side, we will build a future where people live in harmony with nature. Come help and become a CPC donor today.

Donate Today