CPC Plant Profile: Slender-lobed four o'clock
Search / Plant Profile / Mirabilis tenuiloba
Plant Profile

Slender-lobed four o'clock (Mirabilis tenuiloba)

Description
  • Global Rank: N/A
  • Legal Status: N/A
  • Family: Nyctaginaceae
  • State:
  • Nature Serve ID:
  • Date Inducted in National Collection: 12/15/2020

Participating Institutions
CPC's Plant Sponsorship Program provides long term stewardship of rare plants in our National Collection. We are so grateful for all our donors who have made the Plant Sponsorship Program so successful. We are in the process of acknowledging all our wonderful plant sponsorship donors on our website. This is a work in progress and will be updated regularly.
Updates

Be the first to post an update!

Be the first to post an update!

Photos
Nomenclature
Taxon Mirabilis tenuiloba
Authority S. Wats.
Family Nyctaginaceae
CPC Number 11344
ITIS 19664
USDA
Common Names
Associated Scientific Names Mirabilis tenuiloba
Distribution
State Rank
State State Rank
Habitat

Ecological Relationships

Pollinators
Common Name Name in Text Association Type Source InteractionID
Reintroduction
Lead Institution State Reintroduction Type Year of First Outplanting

Donate to CPC to Save this Species

CPC secures rare plants for future generations by coordinating on-the-ground conservation and training the next generation of plant conservation professionals. Donate today to help save rare plants from extinction.

Donate Today