Fritillaria lanceolata var. tristulis - Center For Plant Conservation
Search / Plant Profile / Fritillaria lanceolata var. tristulis
Plant Profile

(Fritillaria lanceolata var. tristulis)

  • Global Rank: N/A
  • Legal Status: N/A
  • Family: Liliaceae
  • State:
  • Nature Serve ID:
  • Date Inducted in National Collection: 12/15/2020
Description:

Where is (Fritillaria lanceolata var. tristulis) located in the wild?

Which CPC Partners conserve (Fritillaria lanceolata var. tristulis)?

CPC's Plant Sponsorship Program provides long term stewardship of rare plants in our National Collection. We are so grateful for all our donors who have made the Plant Sponsorship Program so successful. We are in the process of acknowledging all our wonderful plant sponsorship donors on our website. This is a work in progress and will be updated regularly.

Conservation Actions

Be the first to post an update!

Be the first to post an update!

Nomenclature
Taxon Fritillaria lanceolata var. tristulis
Authority
Family Liliaceae
CPC Number 48148
ITIS
USDA
Common Names
Associated Scientific Names
Distribution
State Rank
State State Rank
Ecological Relationships

Photos

Donate to CPC to Save this Species

CPC secures rare plants for future generations by coordinating on-the-ground conservation and training the next generation of plant conservation professionals. Donate today to help save rare plants from extinction.

Donate Today