CPC Plant Profile:
Search / Plant Profile / Kadua haupuensis
Plant Profile

(Kadua haupuensis)

Description
  • Global Rank: GH - Possibly Extinct
  • Legal Status: Federally Endangered
  • Family: Rubiaceae
  • State: HI
  • Nature Serve ID: 935030
  • Date Inducted in National Collection: 09/28/2021

Participating Institutions
Updates

Be the first to post an update!

Be the first to post an update!

Photos
Nomenclature
Taxon Kadua haupuensis
Authority Lorence & W.L. Wagner
Family Rubiaceae
CPC Number 44869
ITIS 846006
USDA
Common Names
Associated Scientific Names Kadua haupuensis
Distribution
State Rank
State State Rank
Hawaii SNR
Habitat

Ecological Relationships

Pollinators
Common Name Name in Text Association Type Source InteractionID

Donate to CPC to Save this Species

Fall fundraising drive has begun! We're looking for 2,500 people to protect our planet. With you by our side, we will build a future where people live in harmony with nature. Come help and become a CPC donor today.

Donate Today