CPC Plant Profile:
Search / Plant Profile / Pritchardia flynnii
Plant Profile

(Pritchardia flynnii)

Description
  • Global Rank: N/A
  • Legal Status: N/A
  • Family: Arecaceae
  • State: HI
  • Nature Serve ID: XXXXXX
  • Date Inducted in National Collection: 09/28/2021

Participating Institutions
Updates

Be the first to post an update!

Be the first to post an update!

Photos
Nomenclature
Taxon Pritchardia flynnii
Authority Lorence & Gemmill
Family Arecaceae
CPC Number 44875
ITIS 817197
USDA PRFL
Common Names
Associated Scientific Names Pritchardia flynnii
Distribution
State Rank
State State Rank
Hawaii
Habitat

Ecological Relationships

Pollinators
Common Name Name in Text Association Type Source InteractionID

Donate to CPC to Save this Species

Fall fundraising drive has begun! We're looking for 2,500 people to protect our planet. With you by our side, we will build a future where people live in harmony with nature. Come help and become a CPC donor today.

Donate Today