Clematis addisonii

Family:
Ranunculaceae
Common Names:
Addison's Leatherflower, Addison's Virgin's Bower
Author:
Britt. ex Vail
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Vine
CPC Number:
998
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
North Carolina Botanical Garden


The conservation of Clematis addisonii is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References