Catesbaea melanocarpa

Family:
Rubiaceae
Common Names:
Tropical Lily-thorn
Author:
Krug & Urban
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
9879
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
St. George Village Botanic Garden


The conservation of Catesbaea melanocarpa is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References