Lavatera assurgentiflora ssp. glabra

Family:
Malvaceae
Common Names:
Southern Island Lavatera, Southern Island Mallow
Author:
R. Philbrick
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Subshrub, Shrub
CPC Number:
9615
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden
Santa Barbara Botanic Garden


The conservation of Lavatera assurgentiflora ssp. glabra is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References