Cirsium hillii

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
Hill's Thistle
Author:
(Canby) Fern.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
956
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Chicago Botanical Garden


The conservation of Cirsium hillii is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References