Cimicifuga rubifolia

Family:
Ranunculaceae
Common Names:
Appalachian Bugbane
Author:
Kearney
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
946
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
The Holden Arboretum


The conservation of Cimicifuga rubifolia is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References