Pseudophoenix sargentii

Family:
Arecaceae
Common Names:
Florida Cherry Palm
Author:
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Tree
CPC Number:
9208
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Montgomery Botanical Center
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden


The conservation of Pseudophoenix sargentii is fully sponsored.

Description

tree to 6 meters tall

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References