Harrisia aboriginum

Family:
Cactaceae
Common Names:
Aboriginal Prickly-apple, Yellow Prickly Apple
Author:
Small
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub
CPC Number:
874
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden


The conservation of Harrisia aboriginum is fully sponsored.

Description

columnar cactus

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References