Chamaesyce skottsbergii var. vaccinioides

Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Common Names:
coastal sandmat
Author:
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Subshrub, Shrub
CPC Number:
8593
Profile Contributors:
David Orr
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Waimea Valley


The conservation of Chamaesyce skottsbergii var. vaccinioides is fully sponsored.
David Orr contributed to this Plant Profile.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References