Solidago plumosa

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
Yadkin River goldenrod
Author:
Small
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
7708
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
North Carolina Botanical Garden


The conservation of Solidago plumosa is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References