Plantago princeps var. anomala

Family:
Plantaginaceae
Common Names:
Ale, Laukahi Kuahiwi
Author:
Rock
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Subshrub, Shrub, Forb/herb
CPC Number:
7616
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
National Tropical Botanical Garden


The conservation of Plantago princeps var. anomala is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References