Sidalcea setosa ssp. querceta

Family:
Malvaceae
Common Names:
Oak Flat checker-mallow, Oak Flat sidalcea
Author:
C.L. Hitchc.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
6565
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Rae Selling Berry Seed Bank & Plant Conservation Programs


The conservation of Sidalcea setosa ssp. querceta is fully sponsored.

Description

NO LONGER IN NATIONAL COLLECTION__SEE ED GUERRANT FOR MORE INFO

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References