Caesalpinia monensis

Family:
Fabaceae
Common Names:
Black Nicker, Mato Negro
Author:
Britt.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
652
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
St. George Village Botanic Garden


The conservation of Caesalpinia monensis is fully sponsored.

Description

arborescent shrub

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References