Brodiaea pallida

Family:
Liliaceae
Common Names:
Chinese Camp Brodiaea
Author:
Hoover
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
638
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
University of California Botanical Garden


The conservation of Brodiaea pallida is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Protection

Global Rank:
G1
08/07/2003
Guide to Global Ranks
Federal Status:
LT
01/20/1996
Guide to Federal Status
Recovery Plan:
No

State / Area Protection

No State / Area Not in Protection!

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References