Leavenworthia crassa

Family:
Brassicaceae
Common Names:
Fleshyfruit gladecress
Author:
Rollins
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
6364
Profile Contributors:
Quinn Long
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Missouri Botanical Garden


The conservation of Leavenworthia crassa is fully sponsored.
Quinn Long contributed to this Plant Profile.

Description

Not Available

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References