Glandularia tampensis

Family:
Verbenaceae
Common Names:
Tampa Vervain
Author:
(Nash) Small
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
6302
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Available for Sponsorship

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Bok Tower Gardens


The conservation of Glandularia tampensis is not currently sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References