Coccoloba rugosa

Family:
Polygonaceae
Common Names:
Ortegon
Author:
Desf.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
6180
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
St. George Village Botanic Garden


The conservation of Coccoloba rugosa is fully sponsored.

Description

small tree

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Protection

Global Rank:
04/24/1984
Guide to Global Ranks
Federal Status:
RT
01/20/1996
Guide to Federal Status
Recovery Plan:
No

State / Area Protection

No State / Area Not in Protection!

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References