Chamaesyce skottsbergii var. skottsbergii

Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Common Names:
akoko, 'akoko, 'ekoko, koko, Koko Malei, kokomalei, akoko
Author:
(Sherff) Croizat & Degener
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
6160
Profile Contributors:
David Orr
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Waimea Valley


The conservation of Chamaesyce skottsbergii var. skottsbergii is fully sponsored.
David Orr contributed to this Plant Profile.

Description

SEE CHAMAESYCE SKOTTSBERGII VAR. KALAELOANA PROFILE FOR INFORMATION.

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References