Chamaesyce deltoidea

Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Common Names:
wedge sandmat, Wedge Spurge
Author:
(Engelm. ex Chapman) Small
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
6151
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:


The conservation of Chamaesyce deltoidea is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References