Trifolium calcaricum ssp. nov. ined.

Family:
Fabaceae
Common Names:
Running glade cover
Author:
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
5054
Profile Contributors:
Quinn Long
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Missouri Botanical Garden


The conservation of Trifolium calcaricum ssp. nov. ined. is fully sponsored.
Quinn Long contributed to this Plant Profile.

Description

Not Available

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Protection

Global Rank:
G1
11/30/-0001
Guide to Global Ranks
Federal Status:
SC
11/30/-0001
Guide to Federal Status
Recovery Plan:
No

State / Area Protection

No State / Area Not in Protection!

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References