Marshallia legrandii

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
Butner Barbara's-Buttons, Oak Barrens Barbara's-buttons
Author:
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
44683
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
North Carolina Botanical Garden


The conservation of Marshallia legrandii is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References