Asplenium verecundum

Family:
Aspleniaceae
Common Names:
Delicate Spleenwort, Modest Spleenwort
Author:
Chapm. ex Underw.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
44682
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden


The conservation of Asplenium verecundum is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References