Lilium pyrophilum

Family:
Liliaceae
Common Names:
Sandhills Lily
Author:
M.W.Skinner & Sorrie
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub
CPC Number:
44597
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
North Carolina Botanical Garden


The conservation of Lilium pyrophilum is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References