Thelypteris sclerophylla

Family:
Pteridophyta
Common Names:
Stiff star-hair fern
Author:
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
4447
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden
Cincinnati Zoo & Botanical Garden


The conservation of Thelypteris sclerophylla is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References