Claytonia ozarkensis

Family:
Portulacaceae
Common Names:
Ozark spring beauty
Author:
J.M. Miller and K.L. Chambers
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
44461
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Missouri Botanical Garden


The conservation of Claytonia ozarkensis is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Protection

Global Rank:
G1G3Q
11/10/2006
Guide to Global Ranks
Federal Status:
11/30/-0001
Guide to Federal Status
Recovery Plan:
No

State / Area Protection

No State / Area Not in Protection!

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References