Sidalcea stipularis

Family:
Malvaceae
Common Names:
Scadden Flat Checkerbloom
Author:
Howell et True
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
44454
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Regional Parks Botanic Garden
Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden


The conservation of Sidalcea stipularis is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References