Arctostaphylos cruzensis

Family:
Ericaceae
Common Names:
Arroyo de la Cruz Manzanita
Author:
J.B. Roof
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub
CPC Number:
44449
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Santa Barbara Botanic Garden


The conservation of Arctostaphylos cruzensis is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References