Ceanothus impressus var. nipomensis

Family:
Rhamnaceae
Common Names:
Nipomo Ceanothus
Author:
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub, Tree
CPC Number:
44448
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Santa Barbara Botanic Garden


The conservation of Ceanothus impressus var. nipomensis is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References