Astragalus lutosus

Family:
Fabaceae
Common Names:
Dragon Milkvetch
Author:
M.E. Jones
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
439
Profile Contributors:
Wendy Yates
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
CPC National Office
Red Butte Garden and Arboretum


The conservation of Astragalus lutosus is fully sponsored.
Wendy Yates contributed to this Plant Profile.

Description

Not available

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References