Tropidocarpum capparideum

Family:
Brassicaceae
Common Names:
Caper-fruited Tropidocarpum
Author:
Greene
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
4352
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Santa Barbara Botanic Garden
Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden


The conservation of Tropidocarpum capparideum is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References