Trillium persistens

Family:
Liliaceae
Common Names:
Persistent Trillium
Author:
Duncan
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
4336
Profile Contributors:
Linda G. Chafin
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Cincinnati Zoo & Botanical Garden


The conservation of Trillium persistens is fully sponsored.
Linda G. Chafin contributed to this Plant Profile.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References