Tetramolopium remyi

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
Remy's Tetramolopium
Author:
(A. Gray) Hillebr.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub
CPC Number:
4222
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
National Tropical Botanical Garden


The conservation of Tetramolopium remyi is fully sponsored.

Description

decumbent or occasionally erect shrub

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References