Tetramolopium capillare

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
Pamakani
Author:
(Gaud.) St. John
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub
CPC Number:
4214
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
National Tropical Botanical Garden


The conservation of Tetramolopium capillare is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References