Sidalcea oregana ssp. hydrophila

Family:
Malvaceae
Common Names:
Water-loving Checker-mallow
Author:
(Heller) C.L. Hitchc.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
3981
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Rae Selling Berry Seed Bank & Plant Conservation Programs


The conservation of Sidalcea oregana ssp. hydrophila is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References