Shortia galacifolia

Family:
Diapensiaceae
Common Names:
Oconee-bells
Author:
Torr. & Gray
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Subshrub, Forb/herb
CPC Number:
3950
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
The North Carolina Arboretum


The conservation of Shortia galacifolia is fully sponsored.

Description

peerennial herb

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References