Schiedea apokremnos

Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Common Names:
Ma'oli'oli
Author:
St. John
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub
CPC Number:
3841
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
National Tropical Botanical Garden


The conservation of Schiedea apokremnos is fully sponsored.

Description

low-branching shrub

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References