Rhododendron chapmanii

Family:
Ericaceae
Common Names:
Chapman Rhododendron
Author:
Gray
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
3736
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Available for Sponsorship

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Bok Tower Gardens


The conservation of Rhododendron chapmanii is not currently sponsored.

Description

small evergreen shrub

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References