Pritchardia aylmer-robinsonii

Family:
Arecaceae
Common Names:
Hawane, Lo'ulu
Author:
St. John
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Tree
CPC Number:
3625
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
National Tropical Botanical Garden


The conservation of Pritchardia aylmer-robinsonii is fully sponsored.

Description

palm family

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References