Polygala smallii

Family:
Polygalaceae
Common Names:
Tiny Polygala
Author:
R.R. Sm. & Ward
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
3573
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden


The conservation of Polygala smallii is fully sponsored.

Description

long-lived ephemeral erect biennial herb

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References