Pediocactus peeblesianus var. peeblesianus

Family:
Cactaceae
Common Names:
Peebles Navajo Cactus
Author:
(Engelm.) L. Benson
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub
CPC Number:
3136
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
The Arboretum at Flagstaff
Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden


The conservation of Pediocactus peeblesianus var. peeblesianus is fully sponsored.

Description

cactus

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References