Asclepias prostrata

Family:
Asclepiadaceae
Common Names:
Prostrate Milkweed
Author:
Blackwell
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Subshrub, Forb/herb
CPC Number:
309
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
San Antonio Botanical Garden


The conservation of Asclepias prostrata is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References