Neviusia alabamensis

Family:
Rosaceae
Common Names:
Alabama Snow-wreath, Snow Wreath
Author:
Gray
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub
CPC Number:
2956
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Missouri Botanical Garden


The conservation of Neviusia alabamensis is fully sponsored.

Description

deciduous shrub

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References