Navarretia leucocephala ssp. pauciflora

Family:
Polemoniaceae
Common Names:
Few-flowered Navarretia
Author:
Mason
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
2931
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden


The conservation of Navarretia leucocephala ssp. pauciflora is fully sponsored.

Description

clonal stinging hairs

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References