Minuartia marcescens

Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Common Names:
Serpentine Stitchwort
Author:
(Fern.) House
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
2865
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
New England Wild Flower Society


The conservation of Minuartia marcescens is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References