Lomatium greenmanii

Family:
Apiaceae
Common Names:
Greenman's Desert-parsley, Greenman's lomatium
Author:
Mathias
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
2664
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Rae Selling Berry Seed Bank & Plant Conservation Programs


The conservation of Lomatium greenmanii is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References